Awards and Rewards

NBA Accreditation

SSCE, chilakapalem proudly announces that it has added a feather to its cap by getting National Board of Accreditation(NBA) for EEE branch from 4/2/2014 to 4/2/2016.                                        Readmore...

NAAC Accreditation

Sri Sivani College of Engineering accredited by NAAC with 'B' grade.
                                                 Readmore...

JNTUK Affiliation

Sri sivani College of Engineering, Chilakpalem. is affliated to JNTUK in 2006
                                                                Readmore...

ISO Certified

Sri Sivani Collegeof Engineering, chilakapalem have got ISO Accreditation during the year 2012.
                                                 Readmore...

Phd Awarded Sri G Ramesh Babu

SSCE is happy to announce that Sri G.Ramesh Babu HOD –ECE received Ph.D in “Speech Enhancement” During The year 2014 from Osmania University.
                                                 Readmore...

Phd Awarded - Sri G Rajendra Kumar

SSCE is happy to announce that Sri G Rajendra Kumar Professor – CSE received Ph.D in The year 2015 from Andhra University.
                                        Readmore...


Slide 2
Slide 4
Slide 5
Slide 5
Slide 5
  • The following Committees are constituted for academic year 2017-18, comprising of following members to organize various activities. The Committee has to conduct meeting in every month (if require, even more; preferably in the 1st/2nd week of every month). All the committee coordinator(s) has to maintain files (circular & other related documents) and minutes of meeting (MoM) note book. Accordingly submit copy to undersigned (Principal).


Academic committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr.B.Murali Krishna (ChairPerson)

Principal

2

Dr.T.V.Madhusudhana Rao (Coordinator 1)

CSE-HOD

2

Sri B.V.G.D.Krishna Rao (Coordinator 2)

H&BS

3

Dr G T Chandra Sekhar

EEE-HOD

4

Dr K Seshadri Sastry

ECE-HOD

5

Dr. M R L Sastry

MECH-HOD

6

Sri K.Prema Kumar

MECH-HOD

7

Sri P Ramana Murthy

h&Bs-HOD

8

Sri K Ravi Kumar

MBA -HOD

9

Sri P.Rama Rao(NBA Institutional Coordinator)

MCA-HOD

Training & Placement committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Sri G.Rajendra Kumar , TPO (Coordinator)

CSE

2

Smt.K.Preethi, Asst. TPO

TPO

2

Sri B.Hari Krishna Chowdary (Career Guidance)

H&BS

3

Dr.B.Prasad Rao (Industry -Institution)

MBA

4

Sri. M. Murali Krishna (Alumni affairs)

CSE

5

Sri G V L Narayana

CSE

6

Sri.S.Nagarjuna

ECE

7

Sri.B. Srinivasa Rao

EEE

8

Sri. Subrat kumar Barik

MECH

9

Sri.CH.Teja Kiran

CIVIL

R & D Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr.B.Murali Krishna (Chair Person)

Principal

2

Dr. G.T.ChandraShekar (Coordinator)

EEE-HOD

3

Dr.T.V.Madhusudhana Rao

CSE-HOD

4

Dr T.Kondala Rao

H & BS

5

Dr. K.Seshadri Sastry

ECE-HOD

7

Dr .M.R.L.Sastry

CIVIL-HOD

6

Sri K.Prema Kumar

MECH-HOD

8

Dr B.Prasad Rao

MBA

8

Dr.J.Nayak

CSE

Discipline & Anti Ragging Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr.B.Murali Krishna (Chair Person)

Principal

2

Dr T.V.Madhusudhana Rao (Coordinator-1)

CSE-HOD

3

Sri. P.Ramana Murthy (Coordinator-2)

H & BS-HOD

4

Sri P.D.P.Raju

Management

5

Dr .K.Seshadri Sastry

ECE-HOD

6

Dr. G.T.Chandra Shekar

EEE-HOD

7

Dr. M.R.L.Sastry

CIVIL-HOD

8

Sri .K.Prema Kumar

MECH-HOD

9

Sri .K.Ravi Kumar

MBA-HOD

10

Smt. B.G.Lakshmi

CSE

11

Smt .S.Kiranmai

MECH

12

Sri .Y.Jagadeesh Kumar

CSE

13

Sri .T.Balaji

PD

14

Sri .V.S.R.N.Prasad

AO

15

Sri .N.Sankara Rao

Security officer

Library committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr. K.Seshadri Sastry (Coordinator-1)

H&BS

2

Smt P.Indira, Librarian (Coordinator-2)

H&BS

3

Sri M.V.A.Naidu

CSE

4

Ms Jona J

EEE

5

Mr. Mahesh Sharma

ECE

6

Mr. S.R.D Rao

CIVIL

7

Smt J.Kalpana

MECH

8

Mrs. Y.Lavanya

H & BS

9

Ms J.Divya Jyothi

MBA

Establishment and Infra-Structure Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Sri. P.Rama Rao (Coordinator-1)

CSE

2

Sri. P.Ramana Murthy (Transport)

H&BS-HOD

3

Dr .M.R.L.Sastry (Water)

CIVIL-HOD

4

Sri V.S.R.N.Prasad

AO

5

Sri D Suresh Kumar (Infrastructure)

Site Engineer

6

Sri.K.Dileep Kumar(Fire&Safty)

CSE

7

Sri P.Mohana Krishna (Telecommunication)

ECE

7

Sri B.Bhaskar

EEE

8

Sri.J.Vijay Chandra(Electrical)

EEE

9

Sri.J. Siddartha Yadhav

MECH

10

Ms. J.Divya Jyothi

MBA

11

Sri P.Pradeep

CSE

12

Sri J.Srinivasa Sarma

H & BS

Website Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr .T.V.Madhusudhana Rao (Coordinator)

CSE-HOD

2

Sri G.Rajendra Kumar,TPO (Internet)

CSE

3

Sri P.Suresh Kumar (Website)

CSE

4

Sri D Suresh Kumar

ECE

5

Sri.U.Pradeep

CIVIL

6

Sri.Ch. Manikanteswar Rao

MECH

7

Sri N.Naga Srinivas

EEE

8

Smt D.Padmini PriyaDarshini

H & BS

9

Sri V.A.Vamsi Krishna

MBA

10

Smt P.Indira , Librarian

H & BS

Hostel &Canteen Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Sri K.Prema Kumar (Coordinator)

MECH-HOD

2

Sri Y.Jagadeesh Kumar (Canteen)

MCA

3

Sri P.Pradeep (Hostel)

MCA

4

Ms. T.Bhavani

MECH

5

Sri Ch.Mohan Rao

ECE

6

Sri.N.Seetayya

CSE

7

Sri.D.S.Prasad

EEE

8

Sri.K.Venkatesh

CIVIL

9

Sri.U.Satyanarayana

H&BS

Sports Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr. Santosh Sahu (Coordinator 1)

ECE

2

Sri.G.Parameswara Rao (Sports/NSS/CSR)

H&BS

3

Sri T.Balaji , PD (Sports/NSS/CSR)

H&BS

4

Dr.K.Pandu Ranga Rao

Doctor

5

Sri.P.Pradeep (Medical/Campus Ambulance)

CSE

6

Sri K.Manikanta

CIVIL

7

Sri.K.Chandan Rao

MECH

8

Ms.Mounica Rayadu

CSE

9

Sri.B.Bhaskar

EEE

10

Sri.S. Vamsi Krushna

MBA

10

Sri.K.Koti Babu

MBA

11

Sri K.Koti Babu

H & BS

Editorial Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr B.Murali Krishna (ChairPerson)

Principal

2

Dr. T.V.MadhusudhanaRao (Coordinator 1)

H&BS

3

Smt P.Indira, Librarian (Coordinator 2)

H&BS

4

Sri P Suresh Kumar

CSE

5

Sri B.Hari Krishna Chowdary

H&BS

6

Smt.P.Lalitha Kumari

CSE

7

Sri.B.H.Praveen chakravarty

ECE

8

Smt. A.Suneetha

MECH

9

Sri.V.Udaya Bhanu

CIVIL

10

Smt.A.Santhi

EEE

11

Sri V.A.Vamsi Krishna

MBA

11

Sri K.Madhu Kumar

H & BS

Entrepreneurship Development Cell

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr.G.Rajendra Kumar (Coordinator)

CSE

2

Smt. K. Monalisa Patnaik

MBA

3

Sri.T.Panduranga Vital

CSE

4

Sri. B. Sesha Sai

EEE

5

Smt.V.Rajeswari

MECH

6

Sri.CH.Lokesh

CIVIL

7

Sri.Y.Naveen Kumar

ECE

Cultural & Literary committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr.A.Lakshmana (Coordinator)

H&BS

2

Smt D.Padmini Priyadarshini (Cultural)

H&BS

3

Sri Ch.Umapathi (Literary)

H&BS

4

Smt K Sireesha

ECE

5

Smt M.Dhana Lakshmi

CSE

6

Smt.S.Halini

EEE

7

Smt Anitha santosh

MECH

8

Ms .G.Navya

CIVIL

9

Smt. K. Monalisa Patnaik

MBA

IQAC Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr B.Murali Krishna (ChairPerson)

Principal

2

Sri K.D.Srinivas /Sri D.Venkata Rao

Management

3

Sri.P.Rama Rao (Institutional Coordinator)

CSE

4

Dr G T Chandra Sekhar (Institutional Coordinator)

MCA-HOD

5

Smt H.Swapna Rekha (Institutional Coordinator)

CSE

6

Smt. B.G.Lakshmi

CSE

7

Sri CH.Jagan Mohan

EEE

8

Sri. S.V.N.Sunil Kumar

CIVIL

9

Sri S.V.N.Sunil Kumar

CIVIL

10

Sri.T.Manikyala Rao

ECE

11

Smt Ch.Sravani

ECE

12

Smt. S.Kiranmai

MECH

13

Sri K.Koti Babu

H&BS

14

Sri M.Murali Krishna

CSE

Grievance Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr B.Murali Krishna (ChairPerson)

Principal

2

Dr. T.V.Madhusudhana Rao (Cooordinator 1)

CSE

3

Dr.J.Nayak (Cooordinator 2)

CIVIL

4

Smt. G.Himala Kumari (General)

EEE

5

Smt.A.Santhi (Women’s)

EEE

6

Smt.G.Rajavalli (SC & ST)

ECE

7

Smt B.Padmavathi

H&BS

Purchase /Budget Committee

S. No

Name of the Member

Department

1

Dr .M.P.S. Ganesh (Coordinator 1)

MBA

2

Dr.B.Prasad Rao

MBA

3

Sri P.Ramana Murty

H&BS

4

Sri.S.Papa Rao

CSE

5

Sri.T.Manikyala Rao

ECE

6

Sri.M.Satish Kumar

EEE

7

Sri B.Harishankar

MECH

8

Sri P.Revanth Kumar

CIVIL




Top